ARTISTS

2016: FRAGILE BODY – MATERIAL BODY

 

ARTISTS OF HONOUR

(LIVE | EXHIBITION | PRESENTATION): 

 

Marcel·lí Antúnez Roca

Marilyn Arsem

Janusz Bałdyga

Giovanni Fontana

Franko B

Antonio Manuel

ORLAN

Stelarc

 

EXHIBITION

 

Marina Abramović (Serbia/US)

Dimitris Alithinos (Greece)

John Baldessari (US)

Lisa Bufano (US)

John Cage &

Klaus vom Bruch (US/Germany)

Sophie Calle (US)

Cassils (Canada/US)

Panos Charalambous (Greece)

Thanassis Chondros/Alexandra Katsiani (Greece)

Coco Fusco & Guillermo Gómez-Peña / 

Paula Heredia (Cuba/Mexico/US)

Ria Hartley (UK)

Mona Hatoum (Lebanon)

Irwin (Slovenia)

Maria Karavela (Greece)

Maria Klonaris & Katerina Thomadaki (Greece)

Arrigo Lora Totino (Italy)

Tran Luong (Vietnam)

Ato Malinda (Kenia)

Paul McCarthy (US)

Ana Mendieta (Cuba/US)

Linda Montano (US)

Charlotte Moorman & Nam June Paik (US/South Korea)

Andrea Morucchio (Italy)

Otto Mühl & Hermann Nitsch (Austria)

Bruce Nauman (US)

OHO Group (Slovenia)

Yoko Ono

Leda Papaconstantìnou (Greece)

Mike Parr (Australia)

Douglas Quin + Lorne Covington (US)

Pipilotti Rist (Switzerland)

Lerato Shadi (South Africa)

Demetrio Stratos (Greece)

Matej Stupica & Lenka Đorojević (Slovenia)

Theodoros,sculptor (Greece)

VestAndPage

Bill Viola (US)

Andy Warhol & Jørgen Leth (US/Denmark)

Lawrence Weiner (US)

Jud Yalkut (US)

Mary Zygouri (Greece)

 

STUDY MOVIE ROOM

 

ART WEEK Fringe: Aisha Ryannon Pagnes,

Matilde Sambo & Furio Ganz,

Wiktoria Wojciechowska.

LIVE PERFORMANCES

 

Janusz Bałdyga (Poland)

Evangelia Basdekis (Greece)

Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro (Gabon/UK)

Samanta Cinquini & Luca Nava (Italy)

Helen Cole (UK)

Alexander Del Re (Chile)

Jeannette Ehlers (Denmark)

Nicola Fornoni (Italy)

Christina Georgiou (Cyprus)

Gim Gwang Cheol (South Korea)

gyrl grip (US)

Jeff Huckleberry (US)

Casey Jenkins (Australia)

Anna Kosarewska (Ukraine)

KörperSchafftKlang (Germany)

Kyrahm + Julius Kaiser (Italy)

Sara Kostić (Serbia)

jamie lewis hadley (UK)

Andrea Marcaccio (Italy)

Noé Martínez & María Sosa (Mexico)

James McAllister (Australia)

Johann Merrich (Italy)

Mladen Miljanović (Bosnia&Herzegovina)

Martin O'Brien (UK)

Fyodor Pavlov-Andreevich (Russia)

Alexandros Plomaritis (Greece)

Alicia Radage (UK)

Preach R Sun (US)

Ivana Ranisavljević (Serbia)

Mauro Sambo (Italy)

Marcel Sparmann (Germany)

Suka Off (Poland)

Susanne Weins & Sašo Vollmaier (Germany/Slovenia)

 

ART WEEK Fringe: Ronald Bal, Giovanni Barbera, 

Jin Bells, Bianca Bonaldi, Bruno Camargo, 

Giorgia De Santi, Giovanna Fattoretto, 

Gabiele Longega, Giulia Mattera, 

Valeria Munoz, Rudi Salpietra, 

Cristiana Zeta Rolla, Jasmin Schaitl,

Stefania Soskic, Erica Storer de Araujo, 

Keike Twisselmann, Cristiano Vignotto.